Home > news > News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 23/04/2019

   date:2019-05-14     Author:ChemNet    Browse:0    
Core tips:It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,15 commodities increased in prices, 27 fell and 57 r
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,15 commodities increased in prices, 27 fell and 57 remained unchanged on 23/04/2019.The largest rises were MTBE (2.41%),Diesel (2.22%),Gasoline (1.56%),while the largest falls were Propylene oxide (-1.92%),Methanol (-1.67%),Nickel (-1.36%).
CommoditySectors 04-2204-23Change
MTBEEnergy5400.005530.202.41%
DieselEnergy6130.676267.002.22%
GasolineEnergy6570.676673.001.56%
StyreneChemical8183.338266.671.02%
Iron oreSteel669.89676.330.96%
LPGEnergy4386.674420.000.76%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4422.004454.000.72%
AsphaltEnergy3630.253642.750.34%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14150.0014196.670.33%
DME Energy3483.333493.330.29%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4365.004372.500.17%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3521.333526.000.13%
Cotton LintTextile15682.0015702.000.13%
PTATextile6605.566613.330.12%
CementBuilding materials482.00482.400.08%
BenzeneChemical4320.004320.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13282.8613282.860.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4738.004738.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3976.003976.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1781.431781.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3523.333523.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2416.002416.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5406.675406.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5010.005010.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile108500.00108500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile358500.00358500.000.00%
metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11741.6711741.670.00%
CokeEnergy1716.671716.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8200.008200.000.00%
AcetoneChemical2912.502912.500.00%
BRRubber & plastics11625.0011625.000.00%
PhenolChemical7812.507812.500.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8566.678566.670.00%
PPRubber & plastics8916.678916.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3075.003075.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6725.006725.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23260.0023260.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16200.0016200.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4875.004875.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.3218.320.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7240.007240.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4730.004730.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical365.00365.000.00%
DAPChemical2700.002700.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5350.005350.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical696.67696.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1973.331973.330.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7200.007200.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8662.508662.500.00%
Steam coalEnergy624.50624.500.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical177.50177.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10400.0010400.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical62666.6762666.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics30100.0030100.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics16100.0016100.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9483.339483.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel3880.003880.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7323.337323.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1618.331618.330.00%
PAChemical6550.006550.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8300.008300.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2325.002325.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1560.001560.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11560.0011560.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1485000.001485000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2800.002800.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3366.673366.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14950.0014950.000.00%
BromineChemical34954.5534954.550.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8600.008600.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1983.331983.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile23000.0023000.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146825.00146787.50-0.03%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10950.0010940.00-0.09%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals274333.34274000.00-0.12%
Rayon yarnTextile19050.0019025.00-0.13%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2575.002571.25-0.15%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22143.3322103.33-0.18%
RebarSteel4085.004077.00-0.20%
Polyester POYTextile8964.008944.00-0.22%
Activated charcoalChemical13666.6713633.33-0.24%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16625.0016581.25-0.26%
LDPERubber & plastics9125.009100.00-0.27%
Polyester DTYTextile10514.2910476.25-0.36%
DOPChemical8116.678083.33-0.41%
UreaChemical2040.002030.00-0.49%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49455.0049200.00-0.52%
PCRubber & plastics19333.3319233.33-0.52%
Hot rolled coilSteel4018.003994.00-0.60%
2-EHChemical7850.007800.00-0.64%
SulfurChemical1033.331026.67-0.64%
XyleneChemical5737.505700.00-0.65%
TolueneChemical5462.505425.00-0.69%
Titanium DioxideChemical16833.3316666.67-0.99%
Polyester FDYTextile9431.679325.00-1.13%
Acetic acidChemical2916.672883.33-1.14%
NickelNon-ferrous metals101666.67100283.33-1.36%
MethanolEnergy2270.002232.00-1.67%
Propylene oxideChemical10433.3310233.33-1.92%

 
label: Chemical News
 
More>similarnews

Recommended Photo
recommendnews
Click ranking
 
Home | Sitemap