Home > news > News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 08/10/2018

   date:2018-10-11     Author:ChemNet    Browse:0    
Core tips:It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,36 commodities increased in prices, 24 fell and 40 r
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,36 commodities increased in prices, 24 fell and 40 remained unchanged on 08/10/2018.The largest rises were Hydrofluoric acid (5.44%),Urea (4.54%),Soybean meal (2.95%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-6.23%),Ethylene oxide (-1.55%),Nickel (-0.86%).
CommoditySectors 10-0510-08Change
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12013.3312666.675.44%
UreaChemical2070.002164.004.54%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3498.333601.672.95%
Hydrochloric acidChemical171.67175.001.94%
Sulfuric acidChemical515.00522.501.46%
AsphaltEnergy3967.534024.801.44%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14500.0014700.001.38%
XyleneChemical7061.827158.181.36%
BromineChemical31714.2932142.861.35%
LPGEnergy4958.755012.501.08%
Polyamide FDYTextile25250.0025500.000.99%
Acetic acidChemical4742.864785.710.90%
MethanolEnergy3271.253297.500.80%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22762.5022937.500.77%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3481.333507.330.75%
DOPChemical9466.679533.330.70%
LLDPERubber & plastics9722.229788.890.69%
LDPERubber & plastics9975.0010037.500.63%
Adipic acidChemical10485.7110542.860.55%
Ethylene glycolChemical7300.007333.330.46%
PPRubber & plastics10500.0010545.830.44%
StyreneChemical11800.0011850.000.42%
DieselEnergy8105.298138.820.41%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6595.006621.670.40%
Polyester DTYTextile12685.7112735.710.39%
Fuel OilEnergy5701.435722.860.38%
MTBEEnergy6766.256791.250.37%
DME Energy5040.005055.000.30%
PA6Rubber & plastics19566.6719600.000.17%
RebarSteel4541.544549.230.17%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14300.0014322.500.16%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18412.5018437.500.14%
PTATextile7965.007975.000.13%
Activated charcoalChemical12137.5012150.000.10%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5002.505007.500.10%
Polyester FDYTextile11252.5011255.000.02%
BenzeneChemical7031.257031.250.00%
Iron oreSteel528.89528.890.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3622.503622.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2466.002466.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5476.005476.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile148500.00148500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile436000.00436000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17211.1117211.110.00%
metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12683.3312683.330.00%
CokeEnergy2366.252366.250.00%
AcetoneChemical5385.715385.710.00%
BRRubber & plastics14666.6714666.670.00%
PhenolChemical11575.0011575.000.00%
SulfurChemical1352.221352.220.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3093.333093.330.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6790.506790.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23950.0023950.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15400.0015400.000.00%
GasolineEnergy9309.239309.230.00%
DAPChemical2641.002641.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6125.006125.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical986.67986.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1861.431861.430.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9725.009725.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy644.00644.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical95000.0095000.000.00%
AnilineChemical8520.008520.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics39083.3339083.330.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11430.0011430.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7522.227522.220.00%
Coking coalEnergy1564.171564.170.00%
2-EHChemical9320.009320.000.00%
PAChemical7600.007600.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2375.002375.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1595.001595.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12814.2912814.290.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1149000.001149000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3943.333943.330.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9008.339008.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2088.892088.890.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals50275.0050267.50-0.01%
Mild steel plateSteel4271.674269.17-0.06%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1786.141784.86-0.07%
Galvanized sheetSteel5112.005108.00-0.08%
CementBuilding materials456.00455.50-0.11%
PETRubber & plastics10162.5010150.00-0.12%
Hot rolled coilSteel4254.174248.33-0.14%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4861.004854.00-0.14%
Stainless steel plateSteel14659.5014638.00-0.15%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4708.004698.00-0.21%
Rayon yarnTextile20522.2220477.78-0.22%
Steel I beanSteel4355.004345.00-0.23%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146450.00146075.00-0.26%
PCRubber & plastics23450.0023366.67-0.36%
Polyester POYTextile11240.0011190.00-0.44%
TolueneChemical7087.507050.00-0.53%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10855.5610794.44-0.56%
Cotton LintTextile16150.8616059.71-0.56%
GlassBuilding materials19.7319.61-0.61%
Propylene oxideChemical13025.0012941.67-0.64%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals487375.00483500.00-0.80%
NickelNon-ferrous metals108450.00107512.50-0.86%
Ethylene oxideChemical10550.0010386.36-1.55%
ChloroformChemical4010.003760.00-6.23%

 
label: Chemical News
 
More>similarnews

Recommended Photo
recommendnews
Click ranking
 
Home | Sitemap