Home > news > News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/10/2018

   date:2018-10-11     Author:ChemNet    Browse:0    
Core tips:It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,39 commodities increased in prices, 19 fell and 42 r
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,39 commodities increased in prices, 19 fell and 42 remained unchanged on 10/10/2018.The largest rises were Phenol (3.13%),MTBE (3.04%),Acetic acid (2.24%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-2.13%),Polyester yarn (-1.08%),Polyester DTY (-0.82%).
CommoditySectors 10-0910-10Change
PhenolChemical11575.0011937.503.13%
MTBEEnergy6791.256997.503.04%
Acetic acidChemical4792.864900.002.24%
XyleneChemical7196.367341.822.02%
Iron oreSteel531.89542.111.92%
Hydrochloric acidChemical175.00178.331.90%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14700.0014975.001.87%
TolueneChemical7050.007162.501.60%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23590.0023912.501.37%
UreaChemical2176.002202.001.19%
PPRubber & plastics10691.6710816.671.17%
NickelNon-ferrous metals109118.75110225.001.01%
Color coated sheetSteel7533.337605.560.96%
2-EHChemical9400.009490.000.96%
PTATextile8012.008082.000.87%
PAChemical7600.007662.500.82%
Adipic acidChemical10542.8610628.570.81%
CopperNon-ferrous metals50550.0050917.500.73%
MethanolEnergy3272.503296.250.73%
BromineChemical32142.8632357.140.67%
DOPChemical9650.009708.330.60%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2105.562116.670.53%
Mild steel plateSteel4275.834298.330.53%
Steam coalEnergy649.00652.000.46%
PETRubber & plastics10156.2510200.000.43%
LDPERubber & plastics10062.5010100.000.37%
LLDPERubber & plastics9805.569838.890.34%
metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12683.3312725.000.33%
Steel I beanSteel4344.004357.000.30%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6650.006668.330.28%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12666.6712700.000.26%
PVCRubber & plastics6785.506803.000.26%
CementBuilding materials456.50457.500.22%
Hot rolled coilSteel4268.334277.500.21%
DieselEnergy8175.008190.000.18%
Polyester POYTextile11190.0011202.500.11%
Polyester FDYTextile11267.5011280.000.11%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1782.861784.140.07%
Galvanized sheetSteel5113.005116.000.06%
BenzeneChemical7031.257031.250.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11155.5611155.560.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals482875.00482875.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14658.0014658.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3618.333618.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2470.002470.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5508.005508.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5007.505007.500.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile148500.00148500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile436000.00436000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17294.4417294.440.00%
StyreneChemical11862.5011862.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10377.2710377.270.00%
AcetoneChemical5385.715385.710.00%
Propylene oxideChemical12941.6712941.670.00%
SulfurChemical1407.781407.780.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3093.333093.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23950.0023950.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7355.567355.560.00%
AsphaltEnergy4024.804024.800.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.5019.500.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4718.004718.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy5722.865722.860.00%
GasolineEnergy9306.929306.920.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical522.50522.500.00%
DAPChemical2641.002641.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical986.67986.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1868.571868.570.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20477.7820477.780.00%
PolysiliconChemical95000.0095000.000.00%
AnilineChemical8520.008520.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics39083.3339083.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics19550.0019550.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11460.0011460.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4866.004866.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1564.171564.170.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2375.002375.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1628.331628.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1149000.001149000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3876.673876.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9208.339208.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile25500.0025500.000.00%
RebarSteel4570.774568.46-0.05%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3498.003494.33-0.10%
LPGEnergy5043.125036.88-0.12%
Cotton LintTextile16058.5716038.57-0.12%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3620.003615.00-0.14%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9725.009708.33-0.17%
Activated charcoalChemical12162.5012137.50-0.21%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145887.50145575.00-0.21%
DME Energy5067.505052.50-0.30%
PCRubber & plastics23366.6723283.33-0.36%
CokeEnergy2353.752341.25-0.53%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14505.0014427.50-0.53%
SBRRubber & plastics12692.8612621.43-0.56%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6125.006087.50-0.61%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18500.0018375.00-0.68%
BRRubber & plastics14433.3314333.33-0.69%
Polyester DTYTextile12735.7112631.67-0.82%
Polyester yarnTextile15400.0015233.33-1.08%
ChloroformChemical3760.003680.00-2.13%

 
label: Chemical News
 
More>similarnews

Recommended Photo
recommendnews
Click ranking
 
Home | Sitemap